SFC8000S

SFC8000S

5/5

Price inquiry

~ US$ 168.30

P/N: SFC8000S
Mini Type 2.5G Industrial S-Ring Switch
100/1000Mbps TP 4Ports + SFP 2slots(100/1000/2.5G)
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Product Specifications

standard IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX / 1000Base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
Interface RJ45 Ports 4-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5Gbps SFP Slot
Multi mode: 50/125㎛, 62.5/125㎛, Single mode: 9/125㎛
LED Indicators Per unit: Power, Power Input 1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP Port: Speed(1000Mbps Yellow), Link/Activity (Green)
Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)
I/O Device 2 Input, 2 Output
Performance Back Plane Switching Fabric 26Gbps
MAC Address 8K MAC Address table
Installation DIN-Rail, Panel mounting
Environmental Temperature Operation: -40°C ~ 80°C, Store: -45℃ ~ 85℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Input Voltage DC 12V ~ 54V, Redundant DC Power input, Power polarity reverse protect
Dimensions 41.3mm(W) x 106.3mm(D) x 112.3mm(H), Aluminum Case, IP30 Support
0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions