Software & Documentation

We will provide the best quality and solution

Product Documentation

CategoryProduct Name (P/N)SpecificationsProduct Datasheet
Layer 2 SwitchSFC4000T24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 4-SFP Slots Combo, SNMPDownload
Layer 2 SwitchSFC4500T24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 4-SFP Slots(Combo Port: 23,24), S-RingDownload
Layer 2 SwitchSFC4000B24-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps + 8-Ports TP Combo, SNMPDownload
Layer 2 SwitchSFC4100A24-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps + 4-Ports TP Combo + 4-SFP Slots 10G SFPDownload
Layer 2 SwitchSFC4500A24-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps + 4-Ports TP Combo + 4-SFP Slots 10G SFP, S-RINGDownload
PoE SwitchSFC505HP5-Ports PoE(4-Ports 802.3at) 10/100Mbps TPDownload
PoE SwitchSFC516HP16-Ports PoE(802.3at/af) 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP SlotsDownload
PoE SwitchSFC524HP24-Ports PoE(802.3at/af) 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP SlotsDownload
PoE SwitchSFC400HP8-Ports PoE(802.3at 30W, Max.120W) 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP Slots, SNMPDownload
PoE SwitchSFC450HP8-Ports PoE 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP Slots, S-Ring SupportDownload
PoE SwitchSFC4000HP24-Ports PoE (802.3at 30W, Max.400W) 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 4-SFP Slots , SNMP, POEDownload
PoE SwitchSFC4500HP24-Ports PoE(802.3at 30W, Max.400W) 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-SFP Slots(Combo Port: 23,24), S-RINGDownload
PoE SwitchSFC501G10/100/1000Mbps, 30Watt, PoE InjectorDownload
PoE SwitchSFC8000HP2.5G Industrial S-Ring POE Switch 802.3af/at POE (MAX. 240W)Download
PoE SwitchSFC8000GHP2.5G Industrial S-Ring POE Switch
1G POE 8Ports + 1G SFP 2Slots + 2.5G SFP 2Slots
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFC80002.5G Industrial S-Ring Switch
100/1000Mbps TP 8Ports + SFP 2slots(100/1000/2.5G)
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFC8000SMini Type 2.5G Industrial S-Ring Switch
100/1000Mbps TP 4Ports + SFP 2slots(100/1000/2.5G)
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFFC8000BPBypass 2.5G Industrial S-Ring Switch
8-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP Slots 100/1000/2.5Gbps + 2-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps / 2×2 Bypass Switch(SC)
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFC8000G2.5G Industrial S-Ring Switch
100/1000Mbps TP 8Ports + SFP 4slots(2slots-100/1000/2.5G, 2slots-100/1000)
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFC8000G-1U1U-2slots Chassis for SFC8000G
19″Rack Type, 1U size, Dual Power
Download
Layer 2 SwitchSFC8000G-4U4U-8slots Chassis for SFC8000G
19″Rack Type, 4U size, Dual Power
Download
Layer 3 SwitchSFC5200AL3 Switch 100/1000M TP 24-Ports + 1G SFP 24-Slots + 10G SFP 8-Slots, 2-Slots for PowerDownload
Layer 3 SwitchSFC5200ATL3 Switch 100/1000M TP 48-Ports + 10G SFP 8-Slots, 2-Slots for PowerDownload
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9900AData Center Switch 40G SFP 20-Ports + 100G SFP 4-Ports
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9500AData Center Switch 10G SFP 48-Ports + 40G SFP 6-Ports
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9300-24HPData Center Switch 1G TP 24-Ports + 10G SFP 4-Ports
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9300-48HPData Center Switch 10G TP 48-Ports + 10G SFP 4-PortsDownload
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9300-24TData Center Switch 1G TP 24-Ports + 10G SFP 4-Ports
SDN Hybrid SwitchSFC9300-48TData Center Switch 1G TP 48-Ports + 10G SFP 4-Ports
Ethernet ConverterSFC200-SCS1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC TypeDownload
Ethernet ConverterSFC200-SCM1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC TypeDownload
Ethernet ConverterSFC200-SCSWA1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode(WDM), 20km, SC Type
A Type : 1550/1310nm
Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC200-SCSWB1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode(WDM), 20km, SC Type
B Type : 1310/1550nm
Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps-T to 1000Mbps-SX/LX Conversion(SFP Slot)Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-SL/SFP1000Mbps-SX/LX to 1000Mbps-SX/LX Conversion,100Mbps-FX(Multi-mode) to 100Mbps-FX(Single-mode)Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-TL1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC TypeDownload
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-TS1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 220/550m, 850nm, SC TypeDownload
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-TWLA/201-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode(WDM), 20km, SC Type
A Type : 1550/1310nm
Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000-TWLB/201-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode(WDM), 20km, SC Type
B Type : 1310/1550nm
Download
Ethernet ConverterSFC200MF10/100Mbps-TX to 100Mbps-SFP Management Fast Ethernet ConverterDownload
Ethernet ConverterSFC2000MF1000Mbps-TX to 1000Mbps-SFP Management Fast Ethernet ConverterDownload
Video ConverterSFC1200-HDTFull HD(1080p) over TCP/IPDownload
Video ConverterSFC1200-HDFFull HD(1080p) over TCP/IPDownload
Video ConverterSFC1200-HDFT4K HD-VIDEO over TCP/IPDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-MM100Mbps, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-SM20100Mbps, Single-mode, 20km,1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-SMWA20100Mbps, Single-mode, 20km, 1-Fiber(WDM), 1550/1310nm, LC/SCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-SMWB20100Mbps, Single-mode, 20km, 1-Fiber(WDM), 1310/1550nm, LC/SCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-SX1.25G, Multi-mode, 550m, 850nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-SX21.25G, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-LX201.25G, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-LXWA201.25G, Single-mode, 20km, 1-Fiber(WDM), 1550/1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-LXWB201.25G, Single-mode, 20km, 1-Fiber(WDM), 1310/1550nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP+10G-SR10.31G, Multi-mode, 300m, 850nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP+10G-LR10.31G, Single-mode, 10km, 1310nm, LCDownload
SFP ModuleSFP-LXH1.25G, Single-mode, 10km, 1310nm, LC, Industrial typeDownload

Software Download

ProgramDescriptionsVersionDownload
Scan Manager Program Scan Program for switch managementV.1.0.0.4Download
Scan Manager ManualManual of the Scan Program for switch managementV.1.0.0.1Download
Scan Manager ProgramScan Program for switch managementOld VersionDownload
ProgramDescriptionsVersionDownload
SOLTECH VMS open betaVideo management program (including manual)V.0.1.0.0Download
SOLTECH VMS open beta manualVideo management program manualV.0.1.0.0Download
ProgramDescriptionsVersionDownload
SOLTECH EMS Free versionNetwork management program (including manual)V.2.0.1.0Download
SOLTECH EMS Free version manualNetwork management program manualV.2.0.1.0Download
SOLTECH EMS Free versionNetwork management program V.1.0.0.3Download
SOLTECH EMS Free version manualNetwork management program manualV.1.0.0.3Download
ProgramDescriptionsVersionDownload
SFC 1200-HDFT ManagerNetwork management program for SFC 1200-HDFT onlyV.1.0.0.2cDownload
SFC 1200-HDFT Manager manualSFC 1200-HDFT 1.0.0.2c Manager manualV.1.0.0.2cDownload
SFC 1200-HDFT ManagerNetwork management program for SFC 1200-HDFT onlyV.1.0.0.0Download
SFC 1200-HDFT Manager manualSFC 1200-HDFT 1.0.0.0 Manager manualV.1.0.0.0Download
ProgramDescriptionsDownload
NTP ProgramNTP(Network Time Protocol) SERVERDownload
TeamViewer SetupRemote AS programDownload
Switch typeProduct Name (P/N)DescriptionsVersionDownload
Industrial SwitchSFC8000HPIndustrial PoE Switch FirmwareV.1.0.2.3Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000HPIndustrial PoE Switch FirmwareV.1.0.2.8Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000BPIndustrial Switch FirmwareV1.0.2.4Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000BPIndustrial Switch FirmwareV1.0.2.8Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000GIndustrial Switch FirmwareV1.0.2.2Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000GIndustrial Switch FirmwareV1.0.2.8Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000Industrial Switch FirmwareV.1.0.2.2Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000Industrial Switch FirmwareV.1.0.2.8Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000SCompact Industrial Switch Firmware
V.1.0.2.2Download
Industrial SwitchSFC8000SCompact Industrial Switch Firmware
V.1.0.2.8Download
POE SwitchSFC400HP8-PoE + 2-SFP management switchV.1.0.1.5Download
POE SwitchSFC400HP8-PoE + 2-SFP management switchV.1.0.2.2Download
POE SwitchSFC4000HP24-PoE switch notesV.1.0.1.5Download
POE SwitchSFC4000HP24-PoE switch firmwareV.1.0.1.5Download
POE SwitchSFC4000HP24-PoE switch firmware notesV.1.0.2.2.mDownload
POE SwitchSFC4000HP24-PoE switch firmwareV.1.0.2.2.mDownload
POE SwitchSFC4000HPSFC4000HP firmware
V.1.0.2.3Download
L2 SwitchSFC400GM8-port management Fiber hub firmwareV.1.0.1.5Download
L2 SwitchSFC400GM8-port management Fiber hub firmwareV.1.0.2.2Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000TSFC4000T Fiber hub firmware notesV.1.28f20180402Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000T
SFC4000T Fiber hub firmwareV.1.28f20180402Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000TSFC4000T Fiber hub firmware notesV.1.28f20180629Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000T
SFC4000T Fiber hub firmwareV.1.28f20180629Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000T
SFC4000Tv2 & SFC420GM firmwareV.2.2.0D_86848Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000TSFC4000Tv2 Firmware & hash value fileV.2.2.0D_78557Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000TSFC4000Tv2 Firmware & hash value fileV.2.2.0D_84692Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000ASFC4000A Firmware notesv2_v1.342c170119Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000A
SFC4000A Fiber hub firmwarev2_v1.342c170119Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000B
SFC4000B FirmwareV2.2.0J_65924Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000B
SFC4000B FirmwareV2.2.0J_72684Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000B
SFC4000B FirmwareV2.2.0J_77275Download
L2 SwitchSFC4000B
SFC4000B FirmwareV2.2.0J_81736Download
L2 SwitchSFC4500TSFC4500T FirmwareV.1.0.2.3Download
L3 SwitchSFC5200ASFC5200A & SFC5200AT Security firmware (common)V2.2.0C_72612Download
Shopping Basket