SFC200-SCM

SFC200-SCM

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC200-SCM
1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC Type
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

The converters are 100% made in Korea. SOLTECH strictly care and test from the production to supply so the quality is fully ensured.  

Key Features

Standalone

Module type

The converter can be applied to various operation environment and application such as CCTV, Router and Webcam/IP phone networks.

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
Interface RJ45 Ports 1-Port 10/100Mbps TP, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(transmission distance 100m)
Fiber Ports 1-Port 100Mbps SC Connector
Multi mode : 62.5/125㎛ (2km)
LED Indicators Per unit : Power
Per port(TX) : Link, Activity, FDX/HDX, speed Per port(FX) : Link, Activity
Performance Transmission speed 100Mbps
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 60℃
Store: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation Stand alone, Center Mount Module Type
Input Voltage DC 5V 2A SMPS Adapter
Dimensions Stand alone: 71mm(W) x 94mm(D) x 26mm(H)
Built-in Power Type : 118mm(W) x 184mm(D) x 34mm(H)

Product Details

Size & Detail

The converter can be mounted in various way for efficient utilization of the installation space and according to the customer requirement.

Module type - Chassis mounting

Standalone type - Bracket mounting

*The bracket is not included in the basic construction. Please inquire separately when needed.

Options

Model Type Specification
SFC200-SCM Standalone
100Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC200-SCM/M Module Type, 12 slot
100Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC200 SCM/M16 Module Type, 16 slot
100Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC200 SCM/I AC Power Built in
100Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC Type
0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions