• Intro

    Quality, Expedite Delivery at the Same Time!

    Meet the made-in Korea high quality network switches with on-time delivery service. SOLTECH will not let down our partners nevertheless of the pandemic situation with sufficient stocks.
  • Intro

    Welcomes all OEM/ODM Projects!

    OEM/ODM Service

    We are doing our best to provide customized solutions based on our long experience and high technical knowledge.
  • Intro

    Optical Cable Termination

    OCT Solution

    The solution for terminating the optical cables which is waterproof and dustproof for outdoor use. It is effective to apply in narrow and limited spaces.
  • Intro

    Drop Cable Extension and Cable Maintenance Solution

    Splice Closure Solution

    Drop cable extension solution resolving waterproof and tensile strength issue. It also improves the beauty of ugly appearance due to the messy remaining optical cables.
  • Intro

    Field Fusion Splicing Connector

    Patch Cord
    Maintenance Solution

    Data center maintenance solution that can simply replace and connect the splicing connector to the patch cords without heating protection.

SOLUTION OF OPTICAL & NETWORK

FTTH

Field Fusion Splicing Tools

NETWORK EQUIPMENT

Industrial Ethernet Network

ACC

FTTH Accessories

FTTH

Field Fusion Splicing Tools

NETWORK EQUIPMENT

Industrial Ethernet Network

ACC

FTTH Accessories

NEWLY LAUNCHED

SOLTECH LINE-UP

SFC8000HP

1Gbps PoE 8-Ports + 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING, PoE 240W

SFC8000GHP

1Gbps PoE 8-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 2-Slots + 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING, PoE 240W

SFC503

100Mbps 1-Port(PoE IN) + 100Mbps 1-Port(PoE Out) Transmission Distance 500m, PoE 23W

SFC100-SE

100Mbps TP 2-Ports + 100Mbps SFP 1-Slot + DB9(RS232) + 5Pin T/B(RS422/485)

SFC8000

1Gbps TP 8-Ports + 1/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING

SFC8000S

1Gbps TP 4-Ports + 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots S-RING

SFC8000BP

1Gbps PoE 8-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 2-Slots+ 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING, Bypass

SFC8000G

1Gbps TP 8-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 2-Slots, 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING, 1U Size

SFC5200A

1Gbps TP 24-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 24-Slots+ 10Gbps SFP 8-Slots

SFC5200AT

1Gbps TP 48-Ports + 10Gbps SFP 8-Slots

SFC4500T

1Gbps TP 24-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 4-Slots, TP/SFP Combo (23,24), S-RING

SFC4500A

1Gbps TP 4-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 24-Slots + 10Gbps SFP 4-Slots, TP/SFP Combo(1~4, S-RING)

SFP+10G-LR

10.31G, Single-mode,10km
1310nm, LC

SFP-SX2

1.25G, Multi-mode
2km, 1310nm, LC

SFP-LX20

1.25G, Single-mode
20km, 1310nm, LC

SFP-LXWA20

1.25G, Single-mode, 20km
1-Fiber(WDM), 1550/1310nm, LC

SFC400HP

1Gbps PoE 8-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 2-Slots, PoE 120W

SFC4000HP

1Gbps PoE 24-Ports + 1G/2.5Gbps SFP 4-Slots, TP/SFP Combo(23,24), PoE 380W

SFC4500HP

1Gbps PoE 24-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 4-Slots, TP/SFP Combo(23,24), S-RING, PoE380W

SFC2000-TL

1Gbps TP 1-Port + 1Gbps Fiber 1-Port (Single-Mode, SC), 10Km, 1310nm, Standalone

LC-LC-MM-2C-03M

LC-LC Connector
Multi-Mode, 2core, 3m

LC-SC-SM-2C-03M

LC-SC Connector
Single-Mode,2core, 3m

SC-SC-MM-2C-03M

SC-SC Connector
Multi-Mode, 2core, 3m

PIGTAIL-SC-SM

Pigtail, SC connector
Single-mode, 1.5m

FDF-MINI

Fiber Optical Distribution box
Mini type

FDF-RACK

Fiber Optical Distribution box
19"Rack type

FDF-WALL

Fiber Optical Distribution box
Wall type

OC800

Fiber Connectors (SC,FC,ST)cleaners
800 times

SC800

Fiber Connectors (LC,MU)cleaners
800 times

HT-30

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator(VFL)
30mW

  • Intro

    OEM/ODM Service

    To meet market needs and provide appropriate solutions, SOLTECH provides customized design and integration services.
Shopping Basket