SFC2000-SFP

SFC2000-SFP

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC2000-SFP
10/100/1000Mbps-T to 1000Mbps-SX/LX Conversion(SFP Slot)
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Stable long distance communication Gigabit optical converter
RJ-45 connector for 10/100/1000Base-TUTP connection, It is equipped with an sfp optical slot for optical cable connection. Stable wide bandwidth and long distances in the Giga Ethernet network. It’s needed to connect the optical cable and the UTP cable.

Key Features

Standalone

Module type

The converter can be applied to various operation environment and application such as CCTV, Router and Webcam/IP phone networks.

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit fiber
Interface RJ45 Ports 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps, AutoNnegotiation
Auto MDI/MDI-X, TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(Transmission distance 100m)
Fiber Ports 1×1 Slots
Multi mode : 62.5/125㎛(220m)
Single mode : 9/125㎛(~80km))
LED Indicators Per unit: Power
TX Port(Link/Act, FDX/HDX,1000Mbps,100Mbps)
FX Port(Link/Act)
Dip Switch Internal, Auto-Negotiation, 10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half Duplex, FLCF on/off
Performance Transmission speed 1000Mbps
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 60℃
Store: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power consumption SFC2000-SFP : 4.8W, SFC2000-SFP/I : 4.5W
Installation Stand alone, Center Mount Module Type
Input Voltage DC 5V 2A SMPS Adapter
Dimensions Stand alone : 71mm(W) x 94mm(D) x 26mm(H)
Built-in Power Type : 118mm(W) x 184mm(D) x 34mm(H)

Product Details

Size & Detail

The converter can be mounted in various way for efficient utilization of the installation space and according to the customer requirement.

Module type - Chassis mounting

Standalone type - Bracket mounting

*The bracket is not included in the basic construction. Please inquire separately when needed.

Options

Model Type Specification
SFC2000-TL20 Standalone
10/100/1000Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC2000-TL40 Standalone
10/100/1000Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC2000-TL20/M16 Module Type
10/100/1000Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC2000 TL20/I AC Power Built in
10/100/1000Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC Type
SFC2000 TL40/I AC Power Built in
10/100/1000Mbps 1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, SC Type

Can be used with

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX2

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LX20

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LXH

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions