SFC400-SCS4

SFC400-SCS4

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC400-SCS4
100Mbps TP 4-Ports + 100Mbps fiber 4-Port (Single-mode, SC connector)
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

100Mbps Fiber SC 4-Port 10/100Mbps TP 4-Port unmanaged single mode ethernet switch
Ethernet switch that can transmit 100Mbps ethernet signal for 20km distance in SC single mode. It is necessary for Fiber to UTP connection, and reliable transmission at wide bandwidth and long distance is possible.

Key Features

100% Made in Korea
All inspections from design, manufacture to supply is done in the factory to guarantee the quality of the product.

100Mbps Fiber SC 4-Port 10/100Mbps TP 4-Port unmanaged switch
Implements the best performance network environment by providing the perfect interoperability with various network equipment such as the routers and switch.

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 10/100Mbps-TX / 100Mbps-FX
Interface RJ45 Ports 10/ 100Mbps TP 4-Port, Auto Negotiation, Auto MDI / MDI-X TP/STP Cat. 3,4,5 Cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Fiber Ports 100Mbps-FX 4-Port (SC Connector Type)
Single mode : 9/125㎛ (~100km)
LED Indicators Power, FD, Link/Act, Speed
Performance Throughput 100Mbps
Switch Fabric 1.6Gbps
Mac Address 1K MAC Address table
Installation 19” Rack Installation
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0°C ~ 60°C, Storage: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply 110~220VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions 317mm(W) x 150mm(D) x 35mm(H)

Product Details

Dimension

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions