SFC450HP

SFC450HP

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC450HP
8-Ports PoE(802.3at 30W, Max.120W)10/100/1000Mbps TP + 2-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps, S-Ring
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

PoE Switch with reliable power supply that supports web-based management to be used with Web-cam, Wireless router, CCTV etc.

Implements the best performance network environment by providing the perfect interoperability with various network equipment such as the routers and switches. 

SFC450HP supports reliable power supply up to maximum 120W using 30.8W.
By 16Gbps internal switch fabric, SFC450HP can process massive data transmission of backbone or high power servers in the security topology. It can also handle 8K MAC address table, and wire packet transmission is possible without any data loss. It will support convenient upgrade to the gigabit network. With the SOLTECH’s own S-RING protocol, the SFC450HP can support seamless communication.

Key Features

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet
Interface RJ45 Ports 8-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP, TP/STP Cat. 3,4,5 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000Mbps SFP 2-Slots. Multi mode : 62.5/125㎛(220m), Single mode : 9/125㎛(~100km)
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, PoE ON per port
Performance Back Plane Switch Fabric 20Gbps, 8K MAC Address table, Jumbo Frame 9.6Kbytes
RING S-Ring Support
POE
(Power over Ethernet)
Number of PD@15.4Watt / 8Ports
Number of PD@30.8Watt / 4Ports
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 60℃
Store: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Input Voltage 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions 330.5mm(W) x 153mm(D) x 44mm(H), 1U

Product Details

Size & Detail

Can be used with

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX2

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LX20

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LXH

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions