SFC9248T

SFC9248T

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC9248T
48-Port Gigabit + 4-Port 10G SFP Managed Switch
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Wide Expandability of Network Cost-effective multi-port Layer 3 switch
SFC9248T has 48 x UTP ports with 1Gbps, and 4 x SFP slots supporting 10Gbps network. Massive production allows reasonable and cost-effective price to our customers.

Point 1

Maximum Throughput Switch Fabric 176Gbps

Point 2

MAC Address table 32K MAC Address table

Point 3

Reliable EAPS RING Protocol
Standard EAPS without any hop count limit provides stable service during node/link failure by traffic recovery using automatic protection switching

Point 4

Integrated Routing Medium-sized Enterprise Network
It can be used as core switch of Medium-sized Enterprise Network with strong integrated routing function. The intelligent stacking technology guarantees high reliability, and various access control policy is provided for simplified structure.

Point 5

Perfect Interoperability
The most optimized network environment can be implemented by perfect interoperability with other network equipment such as the routers and bridges.

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx:UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X: MMF, SMF
10GBase-X: MMF, SMF
Interface RJ45 Ports 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports (PoE 380W)
Fiber Ports 4 x 10Gbps
LED Indicators For monitoring Power, Link/Activity
Performance Switching capacity 336 Gbps
Forwarding performance: 132 Mpps
Memory(RAM) 512 MB
Flash memory Hardware 512 MB, of which 306 MB is available for users
Environmental Temperature Operation: -5°C ~ 50°C, Storage: -40℃ ~ 70℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply Built-in AC, 100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Dimensions 43.6 mm x 442 mm x 220 mm

Product Details

Construction

Dimension

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions