Patch Cord 900um Round LC Connector

LC Connector 0.9mm Round Patch

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SOL-LCA-24/SOL-LCU-24
New generation splice on connector without heating sleeve
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Detail Assembly

Industrial Wing Tape Protection Sleeve

Splicing 10 sec

Wing Sleeve Protection 3~5 sec

Simple Connector Making Process

Product Specifications

Item Specification
Connector Type LC APC & LC UPC
Jacket Type 900um, 2mm, 3mm round, 2X3mm flat, 4mm
Insertion Loss Single-Mode < 0.2 dB
(included Splicing loss)
Multi-Mode < 0.2 dB
(included Splicing loss)
Return Loss Single-Mode < 60 dB (APC)
< 55 dB (UPC)
Multi-Mode < 30 dB (UPC)
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃

Cable Type

Product Details

SOLMate Connector Maker Full Set Construction

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions