Field Fusion-Splicing Connector

Field Fusion-Splicing Connector

New generation splice on connector without heating sleeve

Item Specification
Connector Type SC/LC APC & UPC
Jacket Type 900um, 2mm, 3mm round, 2X3mm flat, 4mm
Insertion Loss Single-Mode < 0.2 dB
(included Splicing loss)
Multi-Mode < 0.2 dB
(included Splicing loss)
Return Loss Single-Mode > 60 dB (APC)
> 55 dB (UPC)
Multi-Mode > 30 dB (UPC)
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃

Jacket & Cable Type

Drop Cable 3mm Round (SC)

SOL-SCU-01/SOL-SCA-01

Drop Cable 3mm Round (SC)

Drop Cable 2*3mm Flat (SC)

SOL-SCU-12/SOL-SCA-12

Drop Cable 2*3mm Flat (SC)

Patch Cord 2mm (SC)

SOL-SCU-23/SOL-SCA-23

Patch Cord 2mm (SC)

Patch Cord 900um Round (SC)

SOL-SCU-24/SOL-SCA-24

Patch Cord 900um Round (SC)

Patch Cord 2mm (LC)

SOL-LCU-23

Patch Cord 2mm (LC)

Patch Cord 900um Round (LC)

SOL-LCU-24

Patch Cord 900um Round

Drop Cable 3mm Round (LC)

SOL-SCU-01

Drop Cable 3mm Round (LC)

Drop Cable 3mm Round (SC)

SOL-SCU-01/SOL-SCA-01

Patch Cord 2mm (SC)

SOL-SCU-23/SOL-SCA-23

Patch Cord 2mm (LC)

SOL-LCU-23

Drop Cable 3mm Round (LC)

SOL-SCU-01

Drop Cable 2*3mm Flat (SC)

SOL-SCU-12/SOL-SCA-12

Patch Cord 900um Round (SC)

SOL-SCU-24/SOL-SCA-24

Patch Cord 900um Round (LC)

SOL-LCU-24

Key Features

Key Features

Assembly Procedure

Assembly Procedure

New generation splice on connector without heating sleeve

Application

Connector Maker

Connector Maker

SOL-1000

Item Specification
Number of Fiber Single Core
Applicable Fibers Single-Mode similar/dissimilar (G.652 & G.657) Multi-Mode similar/dissimilar (G.651) Dissimilar Fiber (SM/MM)
Compatible fiber/cable 900um, 2mm, 3mm round, 2X3mm flat, 4mm
Cleaved Length 9 ~ 10 mm
Typical Average Splice Loss 0.1 dB or less
Splicing Time 10 sec
Viewing Method 1 axis CMOS camera
Protection Method of Fusion-Spliced Point Wing-adhesive protection
Number of splice 200 times
Dimension / Weight 110(W) X 115(L) X 60(H) mm 0.65 Kg
Power Supply Installed battery by Micro 5 pin USB port (Phone charger)
Electrode Life 3,000 splices
Shopping Basket