SFC2000-SL/SFP

SFC2000-SL/SFP

5/5

Price inquiry

US$ 44.00

P/N: SFC2000-SL/SFP
1000Mbps-SX/LX to 1000Mbps-SX/LX Conversion,100Mbps-FX(Multi-mode) to 100Mbps-FX(Single-mode)
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit fiber
Interface Fiber Ports 2×100/1000Base- SX/LX/ZX (LC Connector) SFP Slots
Multi mode : 62.5/125㎛ (220m)
Single mode : 9/125㎛(~80km)
LED Indicators Power, Link1, Link2
Performance Transmission speed 1000Mbps, 100Mbps
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 60℃
Store: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation Stand alone, Center Mount Module Type
Input Voltage DC 5V 2A SMPS Adapter
Dimensions 71mm(W) x 94mm(D) x 26mm(H)
0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions