SFC2000-TL

SFC2000-TL

5/5

~ US$ 51.70

P/N: SFC2000-TL
1-Fiber Port + 1-TP Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC Type
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3U 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z1000Base-SX/LX
Interface RJ45 Ports 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat, 3, 4, 5, 6Cable ELA/TIA-568 100-ohm(Transmission distance 100m)
Fiber Ports 1-Port 1000Mbps, 1000Base-LX, 1310nm, SC Connector
Single mode : 9/125㎛, 10km
LED Indicators Per unit : Power
TX Port (Link/Act, FDX/HDX, 1000, 100), FX Port (Link/Act)
Performance Transmission speed 1000Mbps
Environmental Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 60℃
Store: -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power consumption SFC2000-TL : 5.3W
Installation Stand alone, Center Mount Module Type
Input Voltage DC 12V 1,5A SMPS Adapter
Dimensions 71mm(W) x 94mm(D) x 26mm(H), 125g(12V : 130g)
Built-in Power Type : 118mm(W) x 184mm(D) x 34mm(H), 741g(12V : 130g)
0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions