SFC8000GHP

SFC8000GHP

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC8000GHP
2.5G Industrial S-Ring PoE Switch
1G PoE 8-Ports + 1G SFP 2-Slots + 2.5G SFP 2-Slots
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Key Features

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100base-Tx and 100Base-Fx / 1000base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.ad LACP
Interface RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP 8-Ports, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5 Gbps SFP Slot
Multi mode : 50/125㎛, 62.5/125㎛, Single mode : 9/125㎛
LED Indicators Per unit : Power, Power Input1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP port : Speed(Y 1000Mbps, Yellow), Link/Activity(Green), Mini-GBIC : Link/Activity(Green)
Input/Output 2 Input, 2 Output
Performance Back Plane Switch Fabric 30Gbps
MAC Address 8K MAC Address table
Throughput 22.3Mpps
Environmental Temperature Operation: -40℃ ~ 80℃
Store: -40℃ ~ 85℃
POE full load : 40°C ~ 50°C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation DIN-Rail, Panel mounting
Input Voltage Input Voltage DC 54V, Polarity Protection Circuit
Connection 2 removable 2contact terminal blocks
POE power Budget Max. PoE Output Power budget: 30W/Per port
240W for total PD's consumption(depending on power input)
Dimensions 61mm(W) x 110mm(D) x 157mm(H), Aluminum Case, IP30 Support
0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions