SFC8000HP

SFC8000HP

5/5

Price inquiry

P/N: SFC8000HP
2.5G Industrial S-Ring POE Switch 802.3af/at POE (MAX. 240W)
Professional Quality Testing Program for Network Switches.

Description

Industrial Ethernet optical switch that can withstand extreme environments
Industrial fiber optic ethernet switch that can endure severe environment allowing to provide high speed reliable network to rough industrial field smart city, factory, plants, apartment and buildings. Web-based management allows the user to have convenient maintenance.

Key Features

Industrial PoE switch that does not require a separate power line
Best power reliability for maximum 100 meter distance at industrial environment.
By following IEEE 802.at PoE, 30W per port can be used for the 8 PoE port at the same time supporting maximum power budget of 240W.

Fast recovery time S-RING protocol
With SOLTECH’s high technical background, we developed our own ring protocol called S-RING. S-RING allows optimized network with high speed recovery time during the failure, and the user convenience by easy setting.

Fully compatible with various network equipment
Implements the best performance network environment by providing the perfect interoperability with various netw ork equipment such as the routers and switches.  SFC8000HP also supports IEEE802 Q-in-Q for network security optimization solution and the Port Mirroring function for network error and traffic analysis.

Product Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100base-Tx and 100Base-Fx / 1000base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
Interface RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP 8-Ports, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5 Gbps SFP Slot
Multi mode : 50/125㎛, 62.5/125㎛, Single mode : 9/125㎛
LED Indicators Per unit : Power, Power Input1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP port : Speed(Y 1000Mbps, Yellow), Link/Activity(Green), Mini-GBIC : Link/Activity(Green)
Input/Output 2 Input, 2 Output
Performance Back Plane Switch Fabric 26Gbps
MAC Address 8K MAC Address table
Environmental Temperature Operation: -40℃ ~ 70℃
Store: -40℃ ~ 85℃
POE full load : 40°C ~ 50°C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation DIN-Rail, Panel mounting
Input Voltage Input Voltage DC24~56V
Connection 2 removable 2contact terminal blocks
POE power Budget Max. PoE Output Power budget: 30W/Per port
240W for total PD's consumption(depending on power input)
Dimensions 61mm(W) x 110mm(D) x 157mm(H), Aluminum Case, IP30 Support

Product Details

Construction

Size & Detail

Din-rail mount

SFC8000HP with bracket

*Bracket is not included in the offer

Can be used with

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX2

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LXH

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-LX20

1G SFP Transceivers

SFP-SX

0 Questions & Answers
Inline Feedbacks
View all questions